Estimated value
£542,706
Median £6,238/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £524,000£725,000
Estimated value: £542,706Last sold (Apr 2009): £900,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS8 1AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 JACOBS WELLS ROAD BS8 1EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 89 | £3,315 | D | 88% |
13 AMBRA VALE EAST BS8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | D | 85% |
15 CHURCH LANE BS8 4TX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 100 | £5,100 | D | 81% |
10 HILL VIEW BS8 1DF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £570,000 | 85 | £6,706 | D | 81% |
22 WORRALL ROAD BS8 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | D | 81% |
9 HILL VIEW BS8 1DF · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £524,000 | 84 | £6,238 | D | 79% |
25 AMBRA VALE EAST BS8 4RF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £580,000 | 77 | £7,532 | D | 79% |
8A THORNDALE MEWS BS8 2HX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 91 | £7,967 | C | 76% |
19 (FLAT C) RICHMOND TERRACE BS8 1AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 76% |