HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

2, BERRY LANE, BS7 9SA

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,446

Median £4,127/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £370,000£525,000
Estimated value: £404,446Last sold (Aug 2020): £410,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BS7 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 COTMAN WALK
BS7 9UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00086£3,663D88%
15 PURDOWN ROAD
BS7 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000107£4,907D88%
29 RALPH ROAD
BS7 9QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£418,000101£4,139D88%
105 BRANGWYN GROVE
BS7 9UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£336,00085£3,953D87%
44 MULLER ROAD
BS7 9RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00093£4,624D86%
4 LOCKLEAZE ROAD
BS7 9RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000108£3,426C85%
112 LANDSEER AVENUE
BS7 9YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,50083£4,127D85%
118 DOVERCOURT ROAD
BS7 9SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00088£4,205C85%
32 STOTTBURY ROAD
BS7 9NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00092£3,804D84%
100 BRANGWYN GROVE
BS7 9UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00086£3,663C84%

Dig deeper into this address