Estimated value
£568,620
Median £5,265/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,500Median £587,000£621,000
Estimated value: £568,620Last sold (Oct 2023): £615,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS7 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 96% |
48 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 108 | £5,463 | D | 91% |
14 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | D | 90% |
7 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 111 | £5,495 | D | 90% |
78 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 120 | £4,892 | D | 90% |
19 OLVESTON ROAD BS7 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | D | 87% |
24 MILNER ROAD BS7 9PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £582,500 | 97 | £6,005 | D | 87% |
18 KENNINGTON AVENUE BS7 9ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £621,000 | 122 | £5,090 | D | 87% |
39 MULLER ROAD BS7 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £397,500 | 99 | £4,015 | D | 87% |