HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

5, SELBORNE ROAD, BS7 9PH

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£450,824

Median £5,123/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£590,000
Estimated value: £450,824Last sold (Aug 2006): £210,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS7 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SELBORNE ROAD
BS7 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00099£5,303D96%
109 MULLER ROAD
BS7 9RQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00091£3,956D89%
217 DOVERCOURT ROAD
BS7 9SF · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00081£5,123D88%
24 MILNER ROAD
BS7 9PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£582,50097£6,005D87%
39 MULLER ROAD
BS7 9RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£397,50099£4,015D87%
161 ASHLEY DOWN ROAD
BS7 9JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00098£4,337C86%
11 CROWTHER PARK
BS7 9NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,00099£4,697C86%
50 SHALDON ROAD
BS7 9NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00083£5,422C86%
122 NORTHVILLE ROAD
BS7 0RL · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00091£4,176D86%
48 SELBORNE ROAD
BS7 9PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£590,000108£5,463D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address