Estimated value
£482,400
Median £4,824/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £470,000£610,000
Estimated value: £482,400Last sold (Feb 2025): £582,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS7 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 99 | £5,303 | D | 93% |
161 ASHLEY DOWN ROAD BS7 9JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 89% |
11 CROWTHER PARK BS7 9NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 99 | £4,697 | C | 89% |
48 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 108 | £5,463 | D | 88% |
3B ASHLEY DOWN ROAD BS7 9JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 111 | £4,234 | B | 88% |
178 DOWNEND ROAD BS7 9PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 85 | £4,824 | C | 88% |
14 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | D | 87% |
5 CROWTHER PARK BS7 9NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £414,500 | 91 | £4,555 | C | 87% |
7 SELBORNE ROAD BS7 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 111 | £5,495 | D | 87% |