Estimated value
£608,468
Median £4,907/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £590,000£675,000
Estimated value: £608,468Last sold (Jul 2022): £643,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BS7 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ASHGROVE AVENUE BS7 9LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | D | 90% |
78 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 120 | £4,892 | D | 90% |
15 PURDOWN ROAD BS7 9PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 107 | £4,907 | D | 88% |
74 BROMLEY ROAD BS7 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 88% |
19 OLVESTON ROAD BS7 9PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | D | 87% |
72 STRATHMORE ROAD BS7 9QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 136 | £4,338 | C | 87% |
18 KENNINGTON AVENUE BS7 9ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £621,000 | 122 | £5,090 | D | 87% |
11 DERBY ROAD BS7 9AQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 112 | £4,330 | D | 86% |
16 WOLSELEY ROAD BS7 8EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 137 | £4,927 | D | 86% |