HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

49, LOGAN ROAD, BS7 8DS

Semi-detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,249,469

Median £5,603/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £1,244,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,249,469Last sold (Dec 2020): £1,290,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS7 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 LOGAN ROAD
BS7 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,337,500228£5,866E93%
24 BERKELEY ROAD
BS7 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,140,000199£5,729D90%
55 LOGAN ROAD
BS7 8DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,390,000224£6,205E87%
27 LOGAN ROAD
BS7 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,550,000283£5,477C85%
10 PAULTON DRIVE
BS7 8JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,137,500203£5,603C84%
10 JULIUS ROAD
BS7 8EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,244,000237£5,249D84%
4 WESTERN ROAD
BS7 8UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£765,000172£4,448C82%
29 JULIUS ROAD
BS7 8EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,393,800231£6,034D81%
13 HAZELTON ROAD
BS7 8ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000168£5,000D80%
67 SOMMERVILLE ROAD
BS7 9AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000235£5,106D80%

Dig deeper into this address