HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

7, RANNOCH ROAD, BS7 0SA

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£373,326

Median £4,341/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £356,000£417,000
Estimated value: £373,326Last sold (Mar 2024): £410,900

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BS7 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 WORDSWORTH ROAD
BS7 0EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000C88%
167 FILTON ROAD
BS7 0XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00092£4,348C87%
3 DORCHESTER ROAD
BS7 0LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632D87%
3 DUDLEY GROVE
BS7 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00078£3,782D87%
114 FILTON ROAD
BS7 0PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00088£2,670C87%
42 MONKS PARK AVENUE
BS7 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00092£4,533D86%
196A WORDSWORTH ROAD
BS7 0EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£356,00082£4,341C85%
7 TAUNTON WALK
BS7 0DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00078£4,744C85%
49 KEYS AVENUE
BS7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00088£3,693D85%
THE ROSES FIFTH AVENUE
BS7 0LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00077£4,286B84%

Dig deeper into this address