HouseValuation
Home·BS7·Valuation

2A, RANNOCH ROAD, BS7 0SA

Detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£445,320

Median £4,948/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £480,000£660,000
Estimated value: £445,320Last sold (Apr 2022): £442,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BS7 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RAMSEY ROAD
BS7 0JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00095£4,105E83%
7 BIDDESTONE ROAD
BS7 0UR · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000114£5,789D82%
592 FILTON AVENUE
BS7 0QQ · Detached
Mar 2025£345,00087£3,966E81%
3 DUDLEY GROVE
BS7 0ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00078£3,782D81%
42 MONKS PARK AVENUE
BS7 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,00092£4,533D80%
14 BIDDESTONE ROAD
BS7 0UR · Detached
Sept 2025£585,00096£6,094C79%
19 GRITTLETON ROAD
BS7 0XA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£591,47590£6,572E79%
49 KEYS AVENUE
BS7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00088£3,693D79%
15 TRUBSHAW CLOSE
BS7 0AD · Detached
Aug 2025£512,00091£5,626C78%
3 LATTON ROAD
BS7 0UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00097£4,948D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address