Estimated value
£414,148
Median £4,226/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £380,000£471,000
Estimated value: £414,148Last sold (Jun 2024): £481,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BS7 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 NORTHVILLE ROAD BS7 0RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 91 | £4,176 | D | 91% |
16 HIGHBURY ROAD BS7 0BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £471,000 | 109 | £4,321 | D | 91% |
163 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | D | 90% |
244 FILTON AVENUE BS7 0AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 88 | £5,057 | D | 89% |
7 KIPLING ROAD BS7 0QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 87% |
85 TORONTO ROAD BS7 0JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £431,556 | 90 | £4,795 | C | 87% |
32 BOSTON ROAD BS7 0HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 87% |
42 LUDLOW ROAD BS7 0DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | D | 87% |
27 DOONE ROAD BS7 0JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 93 | £4,059 | D | 87% |