Estimated value
£366,775
Median £4,315/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £355,000£385,000
Estimated value: £366,775Last sold (Aug 2019): £285,226
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BS5 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COOPERAGE ROAD BS5 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | C | 92% |
17 WORSLEY STREET BS5 9HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 84 | £4,315 | D | 91% |
22 BYRON STREET BS5 9NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 92 | £3,609 | D | 91% |
3 BADEN ROAD BS5 9QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | D | 90% |
44 MARSH LANE BS5 9SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,500 | 73 | £4,692 | D | 90% |
21 VERRIER ROAD BS5 9LH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 90% |
28 MORSE ROAD BS5 9LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | D | 90% |
27 COOPERAGE ROAD BS5 9RT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £312,500 | 82 | £3,811 | D | 89% |
33 LANCASTER STREET BS5 9QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 74 | £4,797 | D | 89% |