Estimated value
£371,004
Median £4,314/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £362,500£442,000
Estimated value: £371,004Last sold (Oct 2010): £146,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS5 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CARLTON PARK BS5 9DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 88 | £3,466 | D | 91% |
26 HAYWARD ROAD BS5 9PZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £338,000 | 79 | £4,278 | C | 90% |
7 VICTORIA AVENUE BS5 9NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 86 | £4,221 | C | 90% |
22 WESTMINSTER ROAD BS5 9AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £418,500 | 97 | £4,314 | C | 90% |
12 MORSE ROAD BS5 9LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | C | 89% |
23 COOPERAGE ROAD BS5 9RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 84 | £4,226 | C | 89% |
56 VICTORIA AVENUE BS5 9NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £442,000 | 98 | £4,510 | C | 89% |
15 OAKLEIGH AVENUE BS5 9AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | C | 89% |
17 WORSLEY STREET BS5 9HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 84 | £4,315 | D | 88% |