HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

2, WINDSOR AVENUE, BS5 8RF

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£415,935

Median £3,555/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£581,000
Estimated value: £415,935Last sold (Apr 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BS5 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 WINDSOR AVENUE
BS5 8RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000109£4,128C88%
54 QUEENS ROAD
BS5 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000126£4,167D86%
14 WESTMEAD ROAD
BS5 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000113£3,451D85%
23 NICHOLAS LANE
BS5 8TY · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,000119£2,857E83%
16 EMBASSY WALK
BS5 7EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£581,000127£4,575D83%
15 LINCOLN STREET
BS5 0BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000103£3,058D82%
6 CLARE ROAD
BS5 6NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,500150£3,217E79%
1 COSSHAM ROAD
BS5 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,495100£3,555D79%
17 NAGS HEAD HILL
BS5 8LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000102£3,039D79%
56 HOLMES HILL ROAD
BS5 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000106£4,670D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address