HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

17, HOLLY CLOSE, BS5 7XP

Detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,515

Median £4,705/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £350,000£480,000
Estimated value: £390,515Last sold (Sept 2002): £93,995

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BS5 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PARK AVENUE
BS5 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£444,00076£5,842D83%
6 SELBY ROAD
BS5 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00075£1,147D83%
COOMBE BROOK LODGE, 2 COOMBE BROOK LANE
BS5 7EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£350,00074£4,730C82%
22 DUBBERS LANE
BS5 7EL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00098£4,898D82%
8 KINGSCOTE PARK
BS5 8QU · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00072£4,722D81%
22 GORDON AVENUE
BS5 7DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,00078£4,705D80%
27 FOXCROFT ROAD
BS5 7AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£376,50090£4,183D80%
8 EMRA CLOSE
BS5 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663C80%
344 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00089£3,101C80%
20 MEADOW VALE
BS5 7RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00071£3,592D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address