Estimated value
£272,688
Median £5,244/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £272,688Last sold (Mar 2024): £157,500
A
Now: 16/100 (G)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 16/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 73 points.
Sales near BS5 7XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GLEN PARK BS5 7ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £337,390 | 48 | £7,029 | E | 80% |
7 WESLEY CLOSE BS5 7EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | D | 78% |
68B WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £236,000 | 45 | £5,244 | C | 77% |
30 CHEERS DRIVE BS5 7FQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 58 | £5,086 | B | 77% |
162 CLOUDS HILL ROAD BS5 7LQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | C | 75% |
7 VERRIER ROAD BS5 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 50 | £7,000 | D | 75% |
16 GADSHILL ROAD BS5 6LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 73% |
10 ALTRINGHAM ROAD BS5 7AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | C | 71% |
423 WHITEHALL ROAD BS5 7BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 69 | £4,565 | E | 71% |