Estimated value
£396,970
Median £3,745/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £372,500£515,000
Estimated value: £396,970Last sold (Dec 1997): £44,600
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS5 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 ROSE GREEN ROAD BS5 7UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 94 | £3,617 | C | 89% |
27 HOWARD AVENUE BS5 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | D | 88% |
246 WHITEWAY ROAD BS5 7RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 88% |
19 DEANS DRIVE BS5 7UA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
20 BATTENBURG ROAD BS5 7LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 104 | £3,582 | D | 87% |
46 SPEEDWELL ROAD BS5 7SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 94 | £4,415 | D | 87% |
22 SPEEDWELL ROAD BS5 7SB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | D | 87% |
167 SPEEDWELL ROAD BS5 7SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £326,000 | 99 | £3,293 | D | 86% |
10 PARK CRESCENT BS5 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | C | 86% |