HouseValuation
Home·BS5·Valuation

2, LYNDALE ROAD, BS5 7AA

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,366

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £315,000£444,000
Estimated value: £300,366Last sold (Jan 2003): £122,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS5 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BS5 7AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00070£5,357D90%
22 PARK AVENUE
BS5 7JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£444,00076£5,842D89%
6 SELBY ROAD
BS5 7SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00075£1,147D89%
22 GORDON AVENUE
BS5 7DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,00078£4,705D86%
27 FOXCROFT ROAD
BS5 7AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£376,50090£4,183D86%
8 EMRA CLOSE
BS5 7JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663C86%
344 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00089£3,101C86%
20 MEADOW VALE
BS5 7RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00071£3,592D86%
306 SPEEDWELL ROAD
BS5 7SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,45688£3,187D86%
74 GORDON ROAD
BS5 7DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00082£3,537D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address