HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

2, WILLOW TREE FIELDS, BS48 4PS

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£373,932

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £365,000£409,995
Estimated value: £373,932Last sold (Dec 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS48 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 FIR LEAZE
BS48 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00094£3,883C88%
11 KINGSTON ROAD
BS48 4RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00086£3,837C87%
77 ST MARYS GROVE
BS48 4PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£354,00089£3,978B86%
15 QUEENS ROAD
BS48 4LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00087£3,678B86%
12 COLLIERS GARDENS
BS48 3DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883B85%
83 THE MAPLES
BS48 4RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,00083£4,482C84%
11 PENNANT WAY
BS48 4AW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,99687£4,149B83%
17 GAUL FIELD PLACE
BS48 4AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£399,99590£4,444B83%
7 PENNANT WAY
BS48 4AW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£409,99586£4,767B83%
8 RIVERWAY
BS48 1HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£307,50080£3,844A83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address