Estimated value
£285,048
Median £3,852/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,297Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £285,048Last sold (Nov 1999): £74,950
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS48 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DOWNLAND CLOSE BS48 2HZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 88% |
17 WAREHAM CLOSE BS48 2HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £327,460 | 85 | £3,852 | C | 87% |
18 MOORFIELDS ROAD BS48 2AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | D | 87% |
55 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | C | 85% |
16 FOSSE CLOSE BS48 2BE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,297 | 85 | £2,109 | D | 85% |
29 BRUNEL ROAD BS48 2FD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | D | 84% |
15 GREENSLADE GARDENS BS48 2BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 80 | £4,688 | C | 84% |
56 PORLOCK GARDENS BS48 2QZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | C | 84% |