Estimated value
£288,274
Median £4,886/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £284,000£360,000
Estimated value: £288,274Last sold (Jul 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BS48 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WINCANTON CLOSE BS48 2SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 55 | £5,182 | C | 90% |
27 BRUNEL ROAD BS48 2FD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 53 | £4,906 | D | 87% |
4 GILBECK ROAD BS48 2AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | D | 87% |
8 WINCANTON CLOSE BS48 2SR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £284,000 | 55 | £5,164 | D | 85% |
3 BLANDFORD CLOSE BS48 2QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £271,500 | 69 | £3,935 | D | 85% |
48 ROCK AVENUE BS48 2AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 57 | £6,316 | D | 84% |
2 ASHTON CRESCENT BS48 2JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 57 | £4,474 | D | 84% |
5 KINGSHILL GARDENS BS48 2SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 44 | £4,886 | D | 81% |
PEAR TREE COTTAGE, 11B FOSSE LANE BS48 2AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £292,000 | 62 | £4,710 | D | 80% |