HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

3, HANHAM WAY, BS48 2SA

Detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,726

Median £4,674/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £427,500£525,000
Estimated value: £462,726Last sold (Sept 2023): £389,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS48 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 GREENSLADE GARDENS
BS48 2BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500105£4,071D90%
24 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS48 1AE · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768D86%
58 CAUSEWAY VIEW
BS48 2XL · Detached
Sept 2025£430,00092£4,674D85%
36 ASH HAYES ROAD
BS48 2LW · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000103£5,097D85%
38 ASH HAYES ROAD
BS48 2LW · Detached
Sept 2025£442,50085£5,206D85%
22 GODWIN DRIVE
BS48 2XF · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00082£4,634D85%
17 CHAPEL BARTON
BS48 2ED · Detached
Aug 2025£510,000104£4,904D85%
8 FOWEY CLOSE
BS48 2UR · Detached
Aug 2025£425,00087£4,885D85%
23 ASHTON CRESCENT
BS48 2JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00092£4,293D84%
52 ASH HAYES DRIVE
BS48 2LH · Detached
Jul 2025£427,00095£4,495D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address