HouseValuation
Home·BS48·Valuation

35, CRICKET FIELD GREEN, BS48 2DB

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,280

Median £4,191/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,297Median £335,000£395,000
Estimated value: £335,280Last sold (Aug 2007): £168,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS48 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ASHTON CRESCENT
BS48 2JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00092£4,293D90%
18 MOORFIELDS ROAD
BS48 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D90%
16 FOSSE CLOSE
BS48 2BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,29785£2,109D88%
29 BRUNEL ROAD
BS48 2FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00068£4,191D87%
9 FOSSE CLOSE
BS48 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833C86%
7 DUNSTER GARDENS
BS48 2JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00076£4,408D86%
7 DOWNLAND CLOSE
BS48 2HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766C85%
3 BLANDFORD CLOSE
BS48 2QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£271,50069£3,935D85%
22 GODWIN DRIVE
BS48 2XF · Detached
Mar 2026£380,00082£4,634D85%
48 ROCK AVENUE
BS48 2AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00057£6,316D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address