Estimated value
£886,912
Median £5,408/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£599,500Median £780,000£1,680,000
Estimated value: £886,912Last sold (Sept 2021): £620,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BS41 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 PROVIDENCE LANE BS41 9DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,680,000 | 170 | £9,882 | C | 91% |
90 THEYNES CROFT BS41 9NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 169 | £4,615 | C | 88% |
63 KINGS CROFT BS41 9ED · Detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 157 | £4,299 | C | 83% |
24 PROVIDENCE LANE BS41 9DJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,040,000 | 149 | £6,980 | C | 83% |
3 WARREN CLOSE BS41 9FB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £599,500 | 121 | £4,955 | D | 82% |
26 KINGS CROFT BS41 9EE · Detached | May 2025 | £675,000 | 140 | £4,821 | C | 82% |
64 RIDGEWAY ROAD BS41 9ES · Detached | Aug 2025 | £980,000 | 174 | £5,632 | D | 81% |
2 PARSONAGE ROAD BS41 9LL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £706,000 | 172 | £4,105 | D | 81% |
5 HIGHLANDS ROAD BS41 9EN · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 142 | £5,986 | C | 80% |