HouseValuation
Home·BS40·Valuation

OLD POSTS, THE VILLAGE, BS40 7AA

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£642,270

Median £4,065/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£326,000Median £520,000£740,000
Estimated value: £642,270Last sold (Nov 2014): £480,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS40 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COUNCIL HOUSES
BS40 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000123£4,065D82%
NEW COTTAGES (2) RHODYATE
BS40 7TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000111£3,694C82%
THE OLD CHAPEL (1) STREET END
BS40 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£620,000175£3,543C81%
YEWTREES STATION ROAD
BS40 7RN · Detached
Mar 2026£638,500125£5,108D79%
RUSSETS RICKFORD RISE
BS40 7AN · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000159£4,654D78%
14 BUTTS BATCH
BS40 5LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000137£3,796C78%
2 BUSHYTHORN ROAD
BS40 8XP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£518,000141£3,674C77%
WOODBINE COTTAGE THE VILLAGE
BS40 7AA · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000134£4,851E77%
3 RICKFORD LANE
BS40 7AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00091£5,220E77%
BELLE VUE, 34 HIGH STREET
BS40 8EL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£326,000151£2,159E77%