HouseValuation
Home·BS40·Valuation

40, SOUTH MEADOWS, BS40 5PG

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,029

Median £4,831/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £275,000£340,000
Estimated value: £285,029Last sold (Nov 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS40 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SOUTH MEADOWS
BS40 5PG · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00051£5,098D89%
12 THE GLEBE
BS40 5LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00046£3,957D84%
CHURCH COURT (2) CHURCH ROAD
BS40 5SG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00064£4,297D83%
REDWOOD COTTAGE MEAD LANE
BS40 7UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00067£5,075D82%
20 THE COTTAGES
BS40 5LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£267,00061£4,377D80%
17 THE GLEBE
BS40 5LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£255,00071£3,592D79%
CHURCH COURT (11) CHURCH ROAD
BS40 5SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£318,00064£4,969D78%
8 OLD BELL COURT
BS40 5QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00059£4,831C78%
48 SOUTH MEADOWS
BS40 5PG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£285,00076£3,750E78%
37 SOUTH MEADOWS
BS40 5PG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£245,00042£5,833E78%

Dig deeper into this address