Estimated value
£412,832
Median £3,686/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £412,500£525,000
Estimated value: £412,832Last sold (Feb 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BS4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 RIPON ROAD BS4 4BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | D | 84% |
6 KENNETH ROAD BS4 5AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | D | 84% |
20 BRISLINGTON HILL BS4 5BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
49 EASTWOOD ROAD BS4 4RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 122 | £4,180 | C | 83% |
8 WESTWOOD ROAD BS4 5EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 137 | £3,686 | D | 83% |
99 BROAD WALK BS4 2RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | D | 83% |
65 SAVOY ROAD BS4 3SZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 82% |
WOODBROOK ST ANNES PARK ROAD BS4 4DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £412,500 | 120 | £3,438 | D | 82% |