Estimated value
£414,201
Median £4,101/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £410,000£460,000
Estimated value: £414,201Last sold (Jun 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BS4 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MILLBROOK AVENUE BS4 4SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 91 | £3,791 | C | 91% |
8 WOODSIDE ROAD BS4 4DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,000 | 107 | £3,383 | C | 91% |
14 GROVE PARK ROAD BS4 4JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 110 | £4,182 | C | 90% |
40 GROVE PARK ROAD BS4 4JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | C | 88% |
7 HIGHWORTH ROAD BS4 4AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £412,000 | 112 | £3,679 | C | 87% |
40 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BS4 4DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 89 | £4,101 | C | 87% |
21 ALLISON ROAD BS4 4PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £449,000 | 108 | £4,157 | C | 87% |
43 LATIMER CLOSE BS4 4FG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 106 | £3,868 | C | 87% |
8 BELLEVUE TERRACE BS4 4JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | C | 87% |