Estimated value
£354,780
Median £4,380/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £375,000£427,500
Estimated value: £354,780Last sold (Dec 2006): £137,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BS4 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WOODSIDE ROAD BS4 4DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £398,000 | 79 | £5,038 | D | 87% |
137 JERSEY AVENUE BS4 4QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,500 | 69 | £3,688 | D | 86% |
66 HIGHWORTH ROAD BS4 4AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 87 | £4,310 | D | 86% |
46 LANGTON COURT ROAD BS4 4EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
2 ROCK COTTAGES BS4 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 83 | £4,759 | C | 84% |
31 BELROYAL AVENUE BS4 4RU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | E | 84% |
122 JERSEY AVENUE BS4 4QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | E | 83% |
5 UPPER SANDHURST ROAD BS4 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 83% |
52 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BS4 4DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £403,000 | 92 | £4,380 | D | 82% |