Estimated value
£359,352
Median £4,278/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£455,000
Estimated value: £359,352Last sold (Jul 2020): £320,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near BS4 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SEATON CRESCENT BS4 1FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | B | 84% |
7 CASEY CLOSE BS4 1FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | B | 83% |
1 LICHFIELD ROAD BS4 4BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 76 | £4,474 | C | 83% |
33 SALISBURY ROAD BS4 4EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | C | 82% |
43 EXMOUTH ROAD BS4 1BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 77 | £4,188 | C | 82% |
132 BROAD WALK BS4 2RZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £297,600 | 87 | £3,421 | C | 81% |
21 CARLOW ROAD BS4 1LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 72 | £3,958 | B | 81% |
15 ST AGNES WALK BS4 2DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | C | 81% |
14 CONWAY ROAD BS4 3RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | C | 81% |