Estimated value
£575,094
Median £3,939/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £560,000£675,000
Estimated value: £575,094Last sold (Jun 2021): £495,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BS4 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CHATSWORTH ROAD BS4 3EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | D | 88% |
101 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 87% |
31 UPPER STREET BS4 3BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 141 | £2,908 | E | 86% |
150 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BS4 4DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 149 | £3,792 | D | 86% |
15 HENGROVE ROAD BS4 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 155 | £4,355 | D | 85% |
364 WELLS ROAD BS4 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 127 | £4,409 | D | 84% |
23 SUMMER HILL BS4 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 106 | £3,939 | D | 84% |
136 HAMPSTEAD ROAD BS4 3HN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 127 | £4,685 | D | 84% |
217 PAINTWORKS BS4 3AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 158 | £3,386 | B | 83% |