Estimated value
£464,860
Median £4,226/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £464,860Last sold (Oct 2022): £471,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS4 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 SANDGATE ROAD BS4 3PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 91% |
90 SAVOY ROAD BS4 3SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 101 | £2,941 | D | 90% |
71 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 96 | £3,146 | D | 90% |
23 SUMMER HILL BS4 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 106 | £3,939 | D | 90% |
4 BELMONT ROAD BS4 3PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £456,100 | 96 | £4,751 | D | 89% |
38 ARNOS STREET BS4 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 97 | £4,639 | D | 89% |
60 WINCHESTER ROAD BS4 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 88% |
61 CHURCHILL ROAD BS4 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 87% |
94 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £448,000 | 106 | £4,226 | D | 87% |