Estimated value
£468,741
Median £3,939/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £425,000£525,000
Estimated value: £468,741Last sold (Jul 2022): £470,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BS4 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SANDWICH ROAD BS4 3RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £396,500 | 102 | £3,887 | E | 87% |
23 SUMMER HILL BS4 3BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 106 | £3,939 | D | 87% |
28 CHATSWORTH ROAD BS4 3EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | D | 85% |
60 WINCHESTER ROAD BS4 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 85% |
61 CHURCHILL ROAD BS4 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 124 | £4,234 | C | 84% |
94 REPTON ROAD BS4 3LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £448,000 | 106 | £4,226 | D | 84% |
101 BLOOMFIELD ROAD BS4 3QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 127 | £3,622 | C | 84% |
5 ELLESMERE ROAD BS4 5DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | E | 84% |
20 SANDRINGHAM ROAD BS4 3PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 112 | £4,420 | C | 83% |