HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

48, SYDENHAM ROAD, BS4 3DF

Terraced·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£390,405

Median £4,593/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £395,000£456,100
Estimated value: £390,405Last sold (Oct 2000): £103,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BS4 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SYDENHAM ROAD
BS4 3DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00081£4,568D90%
5 UPPER SANDHURST ROAD
BS4 3RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00082£3,963D88%
27 UPPER STREET
BS4 3BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£427,50084£5,089E87%
71 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BS4 3QP · Terraced
Feb 2026£302,00096£3,146D87%
8 SYDENHAM ROAD
BS4 3DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£395,00086£4,593D86%
11 HILLSIDE STREET
BS4 3AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£342,50075£4,567D86%
4 BELMONT ROAD
BS4 3PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£456,10096£4,751D86%
38 ARNOS STREET
BS4 3BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00097£4,639D86%
24 SANDWICH ROAD
BS4 3RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00088£4,091D86%
25 BALMAIN STREET
BS4 3DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00077£5,195E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address