Estimated value
£563,470
Median £4,205/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £560,000£627,500
Estimated value: £563,470Last sold (Feb 2021): £525,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
364 WELLS ROAD BS4 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 127 | £4,409 | D | 86% |
22 GLENA AVENUE BS4 2LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £599,550 | 133 | £4,508 | C | 85% |
84 REDCATCH ROAD BS4 2EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £627,500 | 135 | £4,648 | D | 85% |
31 UPPER STREET BS4 3BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 141 | £2,908 | E | 84% |
17 LODWAY ROAD BS4 2NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | E | 84% |
31 CLEEVE ROAD BS4 2JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | D | 83% |
366 WELLS ROAD BS4 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,320 | 138 | £4,205 | C | 83% |
150 NEWBRIDGE ROAD BS4 4DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 149 | £3,792 | D | 83% |
64 ROOKERY ROAD BS4 2DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 150 | £3,067 | D | 82% |
56 SOMERSET ROAD BS4 2HY · Terraced | May 2025 | £552,500 | 114 | £4,846 | E | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address