HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

35, QUEENS ROAD, BS4 2LU

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,162

Median £4,023/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £355,000£515,000
Estimated value: £378,162Last sold (Jul 2022): £385,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS4 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CLEEVE ROAD
BS4 2JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£514,000107£4,804E87%
26 QUEENS ROAD
BS4 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00088£5,341D86%
57 KINGSHILL ROAD
BS4 2SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00089£2,809D86%
39 QUEENS ROAD
BS4 2LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00086£3,895C85%
87 BROADFIELD ROAD
BS4 2UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00087£4,023D84%
132 BROAD WALK
BS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,60087£3,421C83%
15 ST AGNES WALK
BS4 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00090£4,278C83%
38 PONSFORD ROAD
BS4 2UR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00087£4,023D82%
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D82%
56 RIPON ROAD
BS4 4BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00097£3,660D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address