HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

4, SELWORTHY ROAD, BS4 2LF

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,908

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £468,000£525,000
Estimated value: £478,908Last sold (Mar 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BS4 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SELWORTHY ROAD
BS4 2LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000104£5,048D93%
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D91%
10 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,000110£4,255D90%
28 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000106£4,292D90%
53 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£492,500109£4,518D90%
5 HILL CREST
BS4 2UN · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846C87%
22 TENNIS ROAD
BS4 2HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£514,650102£5,046D87%
25 BULLER ROAD
BS4 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00092£4,620C86%
11 STONELEIGH CRESCENT
BS4 2RF · Terraced
Sept 2025£401,00099£4,051D85%
29 MELBURY ROAD
BS4 2RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£458,500103£4,451D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address