HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

49, SOMERSET ROAD, BS4 2HT

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,159

Median £4,451/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,000Median £468,000£525,000
Estimated value: £485,159Last sold (Aug 2010): £225,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BS4 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D91%
10 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,000110£4,255D90%
28 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000106£4,292D90%
53 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£492,500109£4,518D90%
10 SELWORTHY ROAD
BS4 2LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000104£5,048D87%
22 TENNIS ROAD
BS4 2HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£514,650102£5,046D87%
31 CLEEVE ROAD
BS4 2JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,000125£3,360D86%
11 STONELEIGH CRESCENT
BS4 2RF · Terraced
Sept 2025£401,00099£4,051D85%
29 MELBURY ROAD
BS4 2RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£458,500103£4,451D85%
90 SAVOY ROAD
BS4 3SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£297,000101£2,941D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address