HouseValuation
Home·BS4·Valuation

52, BAYHAM ROAD, BS4 2DR

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£524,671

Median £4,409/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,000Median £515,000£624,500
Estimated value: £524,671Last sold (Aug 2015): £358,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BS4 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GLENA AVENUE
BS4 2LB · Terraced
Mar 2026£599,550133£4,508C91%
9 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NE · Terraced
Mar 2026£515,000108£4,769D88%
10 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,000110£4,255D87%
28 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BS4 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000106£4,292D87%
53 TALBOT ROAD
BS4 2NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£492,500109£4,518D87%
364 WELLS ROAD
BS4 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,000127£4,409D86%
60 WINCHESTER ROAD
BS4 3NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000104£3,654C86%
5 ROOKERY ROAD
BS4 2DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£624,500119£5,248C86%
8 WOODSIDE ROAD
BS4 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£362,000107£3,383C86%
61 CHURCHILL ROAD
BS4 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000124£4,234C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address