HouseValuation
Home·BS39·Valuation

2, VALLEY VIEW ROAD, BS39 7QA

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,635

Median £3,187/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£452,500
Estimated value: £334,635Last sold (Mar 2015): £164,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BS39 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HILLSIDE CLOSE
BS39 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,00099£3,162D85%
41 OAKLANDS
BS39 7RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000107£3,318D85%
THE GABLES HALLATROW ROAD
BS39 7LH · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00095£3,158E83%
BERWYN BANK HALLATROW ROAD
BS39 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000101£4,010C83%
1 SPRINGHILL CLOSE
BS39 7XD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000107£3,037D82%
SUNNYHILL FARRINGTON ROAD
BS39 7LP · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404E82%
JADIAN HALLATROW ROAD
BS39 7LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£308,000100£3,080D81%
28 TILEDOWN
BS39 5DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00093£2,957D81%
18 GREEN CLOSE
BS39 7HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00091£3,187C80%
6 UPPER ROAD
BS39 5AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£452,500107£4,229D79%

Dig deeper into this address