HouseValuation
Home·BS37·Valuation

44, HAMPDEN CLOSE, BS37 5UP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,004

Median £3,631/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £315,000£370,000
Estimated value: £305,004Last sold (Sept 2014): £205,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS37 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MILTON CLOSE
BS37 5EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472D91%
102 MILTON ROAD
BS37 5EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00072£3,292D91%
268 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00080£2,725D90%
30B LANCASTER ROAD
BS37 5SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00075£4,933D89%
37 GATHORNE CRESCENT
BS37 5EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00083£3,795D88%
80 WINDSOR DRIVE
BS37 5DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00095£3,421C87%
11 RECTORY CLOSE
BS37 5SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631D87%
19 CHICHESTER WAY
BS37 5TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00082£4,000C87%
46 HORSE STREET
BS37 6DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00092£3,641D85%
52 STANSHAWE CRESCENT
BS37 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00079£3,127D85%

Dig deeper into this address