HouseValuation
Home·BS37·Valuation

46, LANCASTER ROAD, BS37 5SU

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,190

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £327,500£370,000
Estimated value: £311,190Last sold (Sept 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BS37 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30B LANCASTER ROAD
BS37 5SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00075£4,933D96%
4 MILTON CLOSE
BS37 5EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00089£2,472D91%
102 MILTON ROAD
BS37 5EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00072£3,292D91%
268 LONGS DRIVE
BS37 5XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00080£2,725D90%
30A LANCASTER ROAD
BS37 5SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£362,50092£3,940C89%
6 HOME ORCHARD
BS37 5XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,50071£4,613D89%
37 GATHORNE CRESCENT
BS37 5EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00083£3,795D88%
19 CHICHESTER WAY
BS37 5TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00082£4,000C87%
11 RECTORY CLOSE
BS37 5SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00084£3,631D87%
46 HORSE STREET
BS37 6DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00092£3,641D85%

Dig deeper into this address