HouseValuation
Home·BS36·Valuation

63, ROWDELL AVENUE, BS36 2TP

Terraced·93·EPC A
Estimated value
£385,299

Median £4,143/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£445,000
Estimated value: £385,299Last sold (Feb 2023): £139,000

A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BS36 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 ROWDELL AVENUE
BS36 2TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557B82%
75 MEADOW VIEW
BS36 2NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00096£4,167D81%
51 CROSSMAN AVENUE
BS36 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000105£4,143A79%
28 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
BS36 2HB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977D78%
14 MEADOW VIEW
BS36 2NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£340,00084£4,048D76%
64A BEESMOOR ROAD
BS36 2RP · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00097£4,433A76%
34 PARK LEAZE
BS36 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000100£4,450B75%
27 DRAGON ROAD
BS36 1BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£420,000112£3,750C74%
4 NICHOLLS LANE
BS36 1NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£372,00094£3,957E74%
11 LEWTON LANE
BS36 1NL · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,00082£3,963C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address