HouseValuation
Home·BS36·Valuation

7, VICARAGE ROAD, BS36 2RT

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,136

Median £4,176/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£380,000
Estimated value: £359,136Last sold (Apr 2022): £349,995

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BS36 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WAYLEAZE
BS36 2PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00081£4,568D85%
4 THE GULLY
BS36 1QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00084£3,393E84%
24 WAYLEAZE
BS36 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00093£4,086D84%
45 VICARAGE ROAD
BS36 2RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00090£3,778D84%
145 ROUNDWAYS
BS36 2LU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00093£3,495E84%
124 BADMINTON ROAD
BS36 2SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00083£4,277D83%
37 STONE LANE
BS36 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00085£4,176D82%
14 GREEN CRESCENT
BS36 2FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,00077£4,429C82%
51 ROWDELL AVENUE
BS36 2TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00079£4,557B82%
83 DOWN ROAD
BS36 1BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00084£4,167D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address