HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

30, BANNETTS TREE CRESCENT, BS35 3LY

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£573,780

Median £4,380/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £545,000£740,000
Estimated value: £573,780Last sold (Sept 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BS35 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DOWNS CLOSE
BS35 3JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000122£4,221D85%
THE BRINDLES STRODE COMMON
BS35 3PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000138£2,428D84%
19 PADDOCK GARDENS
BS35 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000117£4,530D84%
8 STONEY STILE ROAD
BS35 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,50098£3,597D83%
ROSE COTTAGE OLD GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS35 3UG · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000149£4,195E81%
EMLETT FARM
BS35 3TA · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000118£4,619E81%
10 BOCKENEM CLOSE
BS35 2XH · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000115£4,783D80%
84 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BS35 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£565,000129£4,380D80%
40 HARVEST WAY
BS35 1AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000113£3,540B80%
LABURNHAM HOUSE DOWN ROAD
BS35 3JE · Detached
Oct 2025£740,000134£5,522D80%

Dig deeper into this address