HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

43, HAZEL CRESCENT, BS35 2LY

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,221

Median £3,789/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £350,000£440,000
Estimated value: £337,221Last sold (Apr 2025): £352,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BS35 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D95%
4 SHANNON COURT
BS35 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000D89%
22 WINDRUSH COURT
BS35 2DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00084£2,440D87%
128 AVON WAY
BS35 2DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00077£3,896D87%
23 ST DAVIDS ROAD
BS35 2JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00095£3,158D85%
29 WOODLEIGH
BS35 2JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00099£3,535D85%
32 REDWICK ROAD
BS35 4LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00077£5,260D85%
8 HILLBROOK ROAD
BS35 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£259,50084£3,089D84%
8 STONEY STILE ROAD
BS35 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,50098£3,597D84%
25 ELMDALE CRESCENT
BS35 2JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£440,00077£5,714D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address