HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

30, PRIMROSE DRIVE, BS35 1UP

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,827

Median £4,467/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £335,000£405,000
Estimated value: £361,827Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BS35 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PRIMROSE DRIVE
BS35 1UP · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50087£4,282D88%
8 WARWICK PLACE
BS35 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00077£5,065C87%
38 HYDE AVENUE
BS35 1HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50088£2,756D87%
6 DYRHAM CLOSE
BS35 1SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00074£4,257D85%
32 REDWICK ROAD
BS35 4LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00077£5,260D85%
21 REGENTS CLOSE
BS35 1HX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00076£4,539D85%
8 OAKLEAZE ROAD
BS35 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00075£4,467D84%
3 CHARLES CLOSE
BS35 1LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00069£4,783C84%
4 SHANNON COURT
BS35 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000D84%
2 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50075£4,367C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address