HouseValuation
Home·BS35·Valuation

4, DYRHAM CLOSE, BS35 1SU

Semi-detached·66·EPC G
Estimated value
£288,222

Median £4,367/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £302,000£330,000
Estimated value: £288,222Last sold (Feb 2023): £267,500

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 72 points.

Sales near BS35 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DYRHAM CLOSE
BS35 1SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00074£4,257D82%
5 LARKSPUR CLOSE
BS35 1UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00061£5,164C79%
43 SCYTHE WAY
BS35 1BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00068£4,441B79%
29 DYRHAM CLOSE
BS35 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00060£4,700D79%
23 THRESHER CLOSE
BS35 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00068£4,265B78%
3 CHARLES CLOSE
BS35 1LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00069£4,783C78%
CHANTRY TERRACE COTTAGES (1) NORTH ROAD
BS35 1EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00058£4,138C76%
2 HAZEL CRESCENT
BS35 2LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,50075£4,367C76%
4 EASTBURY CLOSE
BS35 1DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00080£3,500F76%
84 HARVEST WAY
BS35 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£94,00067£1,403B75%

Dig deeper into this address