Estimated value
£336,260
Median £3,910/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £336,260Last sold (Jul 2009): £177,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BS34 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 RATCLIFFE DRIVE BS34 8TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 94 | £4,468 | C | 87% |
52 ROCK LANE BS34 8PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | C | 86% |
22 KINGS DRIVE BS34 8RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 84 | £4,345 | C | 86% |
56 CONYGRE GROVE BS34 7DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | C | 86% |
16 LARCH WAY BS34 5DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | C | 86% |
38 EAGLE DRIVE BS34 5RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | C | 86% |
283 CONISTON ROAD BS34 5LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 80 | £3,875 | C | 86% |
10 MARTIN CLOSE BS34 5RP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 86% |
11 RIVIERA WAY BS34 8RY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 85% |