Estimated value
£271,677
Median £5,327/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £282,000£300,000
Estimated value: £271,677Last sold (Jun 2013): £162,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS32 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 CORNFIELD CLOSE BS32 9DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £277,000 | 58 | £4,776 | C | 89% |
54 DEWFALLS DRIVE BS32 9BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 57 | £4,947 | C | 88% |
57 WINSBURY WAY BS32 9BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 56 | £5,179 | C | 88% |
38 CORNFIELD CLOSE BS32 9DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £273,995 | 59 | £4,644 | C | 87% |
102 SHERBOURNE AVENUE BS32 8DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 51 | £5,529 | C | 86% |
143 WHEATFIELD DRIVE BS32 9DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 85% |
66 ORMONDS CLOSE BS32 0DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 45 | £5,489 | C | 84% |
132 PALMERS LEAZE BS32 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £269,950 | 49 | £5,509 | C | 84% |