Estimated value
£332,856
Median £4,623/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £331,000£375,000
Estimated value: £332,856Last sold (Sept 2023): £340,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BS32 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ROSEMARY CLOSE BS32 8EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £331,000 | 65 | £5,092 | C | 88% |
14 LONG CLOSE BS32 8BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 85% |
76 DIANA GARDENS BS32 8DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £337,500 | 73 | £4,623 | D | 85% |
66 PURSEY DRIVE BS32 8DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 55 | £4,364 | D | 84% |
39 THE CULVERT BS32 8AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £366,000 | 78 | £4,692 | D | 84% |
69 DIANA GARDENS BS32 8DL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 73 | £5,137 | D | 83% |
4 HICKORY LANE BS32 4FN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 68 | £4,382 | C | 82% |
15 SNOWBERRY CLOSE BS32 8GB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 92 | £3,940 | C | 82% |
29 ELLAN HAY ROAD BS32 0HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | D | 82% |